Graduation Award Recipients

Congratulations to the following graduates from the Class of Mar 2020 on their achievements!

CE ExcellenCE Award 
Awarded to the Overall Top Graduate of ITE College East for the Mar 2020 Cohort

SchoolAward Recipient
Business & Services Siti Nurshamira Bte Sabri 
Higher Nitec in Sport Management


Top Graduates
Awarded to the Top Graduate of School

SchoolAward Recipients

Applied & Health Sciences

Tang Yu Alexander
Higher Nitec in Biotechnology

Business & Services

Siti Nurshamira Bte Sabri
Higher Nitec in Sport Management

Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Loo Yuan Chen
Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

Engineering

Abu Bakar Hasyim B Jamaludin
Higher Nitec in Landscape Management & Design


Outstanding Graduates
Awarded to graduates with outstanding academic performance

SchoolAward Recipients

Applied & Health Sciences

Tang Yu Alexander
Higher Nitec in Biotechnology

Nicholas Yong Wei Jie
Higher Nitec in Chemical Technology

Mohammad Rizal B Idros
Higher Nitec in Paramedic & Emergency Care  

Business & Services

Benjamin Syon David
Higher Nitec in Accounting

Tang Ting Queennie
Higher Nitec in Beauty & Spa Management

Cheng Qin
Higher Nitec in Event Management

Leong De Chang
Higher Nitec in International Logistics

Gwendolyn Xue Ni Haridas
Higher Nitec in Passenger Services

Siti Nurshamira Bte Sabri
Higher Nitec in Sport Management     

Electronics & Info-Comm & Technology

 

Ngu Shu Ling
Higher Nitec in Business Information Systems

Putra Akmal B Edyputra
Higher Nitec in Cyber & Network Security

Loo Yuan Chen
Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

Tan Yan Jun
Higher Nitec in IT Applications Development

Neo Zhan Ming Derrick
Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks

Ho Rui Ling Rachel
Higher Nitec in Technology - IT Systems & Networks     

Engineering

 

Nur Qurratu' Aini Bte Budiman
Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

Lionel Lim Jia Liang
Higher Nitec in Facility Management

Abu Bakar Hasyim B Jamaludin
Higher Nitec in Landscape Management & Design

Ho Jun Xiang
Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering   

 

Special Award

AwardsAward Recipients
Arts Excellence Award
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions in the area of the Arts
Christabel Wee Chu Ni
Higher Nitec in IT Applications Development
 
Nur Atiqah Bte Mohammad Gazai
Higher Nitec in Event Management
 
Nuryne Wyttra Binte Juraime
Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering
Community Volunteerism Award 
Awarded to graduates who have exemplified community spirit and volunteerism
 
Dervin Lua Wei Jun
Higher Nitec in Accounting
 
Ng Kang Sheng
Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering
 
Tan Zheng Rui
Higher Nitec in Biotechnology
Environmental Care Award 
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions to protect, promote and enhance the environment, leading to a clean, green and sustainable environment for the community
 
Koh Jun Jie
Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering
 
Nur Suhailah Bte Ismail
Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering
 
Xavier Ang Xian Wei
Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering
Innovation & Enterprise Award 
Awarded to graduates for their achievement and outstanding spirit of Innovation & Enterprise
Boo Zhan Hao Conan
Higher Nitec in Business Information Systems
 
Edric Tan Jian Jie
Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering
 
Hairul Adifil B Mohamad Isham
Higher Nitec in Landscape Management & Design 
 
Naveed-Ur-Rehma B Atiq Ur R
Higher Nitec in Human Resource & Administration
 
Tay Wee Bing Edward
Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering
Sports Excellence Award 
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions in the area of Sports
Chua Sheng Da
Higher Nitec in Sport Management
 
Mohammad Jamian Abdullah
Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering
 
Muhammad Romie Shafiq B Romzi
Higher Nitec in Sport Management
Once again, our heartiest congratulations and wishing you all the best as you embark on a next chapter in life!