Graduation Award Recipients

Congratulations to the following graduates from the Class of 2021 (Nitec) on their achievements!

CE ExcellenCE Award

Awarded to the Overall Top Graduate of ITE College East for the Dec 2020 Cohort

SchoolAward Recipient
Business & Services Koh Ke Lin 
Nitec in Business Services

Top Graduates

Awarded to the Top Graduate of School

SchoolAward Recipients

Applied & Health Sciences

Teo Beng Choo
Nitec in Nursing

Business & Services

Koh Ke Lin
Nitec in Business Services

Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Koh Ke Xin
Nitec in Infocomm Technology

Engineering

Ang Yu Jun
Nitec in Urban Greenery & Landscape

Outstanding Graduates

Awarded to graduates with outstanding academic performance

SchoolAward Recipients

Applied & Health Sciences

 

Lim Jin Rong
Nitec in Applied Food Science

Josiah Tan
Nitec in Chemical Process Technology

Hydir B Ismail
Nitec in Chemical Process Technology

Vincent Poh Xing Xiang
Nitec in Community Care & Social Services

Danish Iskandar Bin Mohamed Omar
Nitec in Nursing

Roy Ng Bei Hui
Nitec in Nursing

Tan Lai Choo Meranda
Nitec in Nursing

Teo Beng Choo
Nitec in Nursing

Tan Xuan Ying
Nitec in Opticianry

Business & Services

Vernice Tan Si Ying
Nitec in Beauty & Wellness

Ybanez Margie
Nitec in Business Services

Koh Ke Lin
Nitec in Business Services

Ching Shin Lu
Nitec in Finance Services

Nuriz Asyiqah Bte Norazman
Nitec in Fitness Training

Kui Kai Ren
Nitec in Hair Fashion & Design

Yang Jun Feng Wesley
Nitec in Logistics Services

Electronics & Info-Comm & Technology

Jabez Yeoj Ferido Mejia
Nitec in Electronics, Computer Networking & Communications

Koh Ke Xin
Nitec in Infocomm Technology

Leong Yen Leng
Nitec in Web Applications

Engineering

 
Firdaus B Ibrahim
Nitec in Built Environment (Mechanical & Electrical Services)

Poh Ying Ying
Nitec in Built Environment (Vertical Transportation)

Johnson Ng Chong Sheng
Nitec in Electrical Technology (Lighting & Sound)

Yasin B Abdul Latif
Nitec in Electrical Technology (Power & Control)

Wong Su Man
Nitec in Mechanical Technology

Ang Yu Jun
Nitec in Urban Greenery & Landscape

Special Award

AwardsAward Recipients
Arts Excellence Award
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions in the area of the Arts
Jasmin Pun Magar
Nitec in Chemical Process Technology

Lim Yu Li
Nitec in Nursing

Nur Nazierah Bte Sazali
Nitec in Business Services
Community Volunteerism Award 
Awarded to graduates who have exemplified community spirit and volunteerism
 
Erica Christina Francis
Nitec in Nursing

Hydir B Ismail
Nitec in Chemical Process Technology

Ybanez Margie
Nitec in Business Services

Nur Qumayrah Bte Zulkifli
Nitec in Electronics, Computer Networking & Communications
Environmental Care Award 
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions to protect, promote and enhance the environment, leading to a clean, green and sustainable environment for the community
 
Ang Yu Jun
Nitec in Urban Greenery & Landscape

Josiah Tan
Nitec in Chemical Process Technology

Teo Beng Choo
Nitec in Nursing
Innovation & Enterprise Award 
Awarded to graduates for their achievement and outstanding spirit of Innovation & Enterprise
Danish Iskandar Bin Mohamed Omar
Nitec in Nursing

Dela Cruz Trisha Mae Guzman
Nitec in Business Services

Koh Ke Lin
Nitec in Business Services

Peh En Ci Isaac
Nitec in Infocomm Technology

Yugaprasad S/O Ramesh
Nitec in Mechanical Technology
Sports Excellence Award 
Awarded to graduates who have made outstanding contributions in the area of Sports
Marcus Tan Cheng Yeung
Nitec in Community Care & Social Services

Nuriz Asyiqah Bte Norazman
Nitec in Fitness Training

Siti Mariam
Nitec in Fitness Training

Once again, our heartiest congratulations and wishing you all the best as you embark on a next chapter in life!