*Important info for Graduates

Hardcopies of your ITE certificate, academic transcripts and certificate folder will be sent to you via mail* in batches to your local address registered in our system after the Circuit Breaker measures are lifted. This is expected to take place between mid-Jul and mid-Aug 2020.

Packages that are not successfully delivered will be returned to ITE College West (CW). You may now retrieve your Digital Certificates and Transcript issued by ITE by logging in to MySkillsFuture Skills Passport with SingPass.

 

Find out how you can access your Digital Certificates here. 

----------------------

*Only applicable to Higher Nitec and Technical Engineer Diploma (Automotive Engineering) graduates who graduated between Sep 2019 and Mar 2020

Congratulations to our graduating Class of 2020!

Top Student Awards

Here are our Top Students from the graduating Class of 2020!

 
School Award Winner

School of Business & Services

Pau Yee Song  

Higher Nitec in Leisure & Travel Operations  

School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Winston Chia De Sheng      

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering  

School of Engineering

Toh Hong Soon   

Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering

 

School of Hospitality

Lim Yue Qi   

Higher Nitec in Hospitality Operations  

 

Outstanding Student Awards

Here are the recipients of our Outstanding Student Awards this year! 

School Award Winner
School of Business & Services

Siti Nurfarhanah Mohammad Razak      

Higher Nitec in Accounting

 

Pau Yee Song  

Higher Nitec in Leisure & Travel Operations      

 

Chevelle Goh Yanxuan      

Higher Nitec in Service Management      

 

Jermaine Tan      

Higher Nitec in Sport Management

School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Toh Yi Jing

Higher Nitec in Cyber & Network Security

 

Winston Chia De Sheng

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Bryan Goh Kai Xuan

Higher Nitec in IT Applications Development

 

Chng Boon Chong

Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks

 

Muhammad Eleonnil Irwan I K

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration

School of Engineering

Wong Ren Yi  

Higher Nitec in Automotive Engineering  

 

Peh Jing Heng  

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering  

 

Tungku Abdul Hafiizh  

Higher Nitec in Facility Management  

 

Toh Hong Soon  

Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering  

 

Foo Cher Yao  

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering  

 

Justin Koh Yong Fu  

Higher Nitec in Rapid Transit Engineering  

 

Brenson Chew Lian Shen  

Technical Engineer Diploma in Automotive Engineering  

School of Hospitality

Scott Hendroff 

Higher Nitec in Culinary Arts

 

Lim Yue Qi 

Higher Nitec in Hospitality Operations

 

Ng Jie Qi 

Higher Nitec in Pastry & Baking

 

External Awards (Book Prizes/Scholarship)

Here are our deserving External Award recipients from Class 2020! 

Award Award Winner

HometeamNS Scholarship Prize

Jermaine Tan

Higher Nitec in Sport Management

Certis Book Prize

Nur Syafiqah Sulaiman

Higher Nitec in Sport Management

 

Putri Marissa Mohamed G

Higher Nitec in Sport Management
Resorts World Sentosa Book Prize

Muhammad Hamizan Akid Shahrudin

Higher Nitec in Leisure and Travel Operations

 

Sabrina Mohd Akbar

Higher Nitec in Leisure and Travel Operations

 

Ho Mei Yi

Higher Nitec in Leisure and Travel Operations

 

Kymalie Foo Hui Teng

Higher Nitec in Leisure and Travel Operations
Conrad Centennial Scholarship Award

Quek En Qi

Higher Nitec in Pastry & Baking
UiPath Book Prize Award 

Muhammad Fahmi Jumahat

Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks

 

Chng Boon Chong

Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks

 

Wong Tze Xuan

Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks

EC-Council Book Prize

Glenn Kok Jia Cheng

Higher Nitec in Cyber & Network Security

 

Kenneth Chong Jia Wei

Higher Nitec in Cyber & Network Security

 

Lam Wei Lun

Higher Nitec in Cyber & Network Security

SSAS Book Prize

Muhammad Eleonnil Irwan I K

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration

 

Muhamad Iskandar  Mohamed

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration

 

Muhammad Sulaimi  Omar

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration

 

Willy Ang Zi Wei

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration

Milestone Book Prize

Fiona Chua Mei Ching

Higher Nitec in Security System Integration
AEIS Book Prize

Lim Yeow Teck

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Rupak Siva Kumar

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Shi Ming Jie

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Winston Chia De Sheng

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

K. Eswaran

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering
Techco Book Prize

Adrian Ho Zheng Xian

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Gerald Chan Zee Hao

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Tan Jia Wei

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

 

Tan Jia Le

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

NEC Scholarship Award 

Rupak S/O Siva Kumar

Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

Ferdinand Bilstein Asia Pacific Pte Ltd Book Prize

Wong Ren Yi

Higher Nitec in Automotive Engineering

 

Chong Shun Xun

Higher Nitec in Automotive Engineering

 

Durges Segar

Higher Nitec in Automotive Engineering

Motor Edgevantage Pte Ltd Book Prize

Amirul Fikri Mok Jia Quan

Technical Engineer Diploma in Automotive Engineering

 

Grady Poh Kai Wei

Technical Engineer Diploma in Automotive Engineering

 

Wong Joong Rong

Technical Engineer Diploma in Automotive Engineering

PSA Book Prize

Muhammad Farhan Mohamed Omar

Technical Engineer Diploma in Automotive Engineering

 

Foo Song Jun

Higher Nitec in Automotive Engineering

 

Roy Lee Wen Zhou

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

 

Amirul Hakim Azly

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

Aver Asia Outstanding Student Award

Nathaniel Chan Ruixuan

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

 

Tungku Abdul Hafiizh

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

Aver Asia Book Prize

Wee Zhi Yong

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

Daikin Airconditioning Book Prize

Khairulanwar Sa'ad

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

 

Lee Jarryl

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

LS 2 Services Book Prize

Marciano Enrique Balisi Lizaso

Higher Nitec in Facility Management

Singapore Power Award

Peh Jing Heng

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

 

Jeff Wang Zhe Ke

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

Singapore Electrical Contractors and Licensed Electrical Workers Association Award

Matthew Goh Jin Han

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

 

Nur Dayana Batrisya Shahrolnizam

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

 

Edwin Poh Jun Hong

Higher Nitec in Electrical Engineering

Murata Book Prize

Abiel Wong Jun Jie

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

 

Foo Cher Yao

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

FESTO Book Prize

Toh Jun De

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

 

Chee Wei Liang

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

Servo Dynamics Book Prize

Bryan How Jun Teck

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering

Heinen & Hopman Engineering Book Prize 

Toh Hong Soon

Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering

 

Jasmine Koh Jing Nie

Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering