Final Results

Circuit Tinkering Challenge

They designed and transformed an electric circuit into a 3D art piece using household items.

Colourful Hands, Colourful Minds

Students' creativity blossomed as they created an art piece with paper chromatography.

Dream Glider

Our Guest-of-Honour tried his hand at "flying" some of the students' gliders.

Flower Power

Participants made flower designs come alive with some impressive displays!

Gel Power

These participants created an energy drink that not only tastes good, but is nutritious as well.

Pixel Magix

They mixed, matched and painted using primary colours to form a themed pixel art.

The inaugural Champion Trophy award went to CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL!

We thank all Secondary Schools and your students who have participated in the ignITE Skills Challenge 2018.

Congratulations to Crest Secondary School for being awarded with the Champion Trophy, as well as the following Schools and teams that have done well in the various challenges:

CHALLENGE 1st 2nd 3rd
Circuit Tinkering Challenge East Spring Secondary School
ESSS Team 1
Crest Secondary School
CREST NIZZ
Bedok Green Secondary School
3T1
Colorful Hands
Colourful Minds
Juying Secondary School
Bravo
Crest Secondary School
Food Picassos
Swiss Cottage Secondary School
SCSS 3
Create Your Own 3D Light Bulb Hougang Secondary School
HS3D2
Beatty Secondary School
Suga
Crest Secondary School
F&M 4-1
Dream Glider Holy Innocents' High School
HIHS1
Bedok Green Secondary School
2TBoys
Regent Secondary School
BMX
Flower Power Bartley Secondary School
BSS Flower Power
Crest Secondary School
Boomerangs Flower
Spectra Secondary School
Team Together We Can
Flying Saucer Spectra Secondary School
SpecFly2
Guangyang Secondary School
GY Drone
St. Andrew's Secondary School
XCOM OPERATIVES
Fun Wheels Crest Secondary School
Crest Runner
Jurongville Secondary School
TEAM 2
Dunearn Secondary School
DSS 1 Diamond Team 2
Game Creation Woodgrove Secondary School
WGSGamers
Holy Innocents' High School
HIHS 4
Hua Yi Secondary School
Wisdom
Gel Power! Crest Secondary School
CREST‐HAN
Crest Secondary School
CREST‐YEH
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
Black Panda
Goodbye to Pain Crest Secondary School
Algology
Dunearn Secondary School
DSS4 Diamond Team 1
Christ Church Secondary School
Team 3
Mad Mocktail Strikes Again! St. Margaret's Secondary School
THAKALI
Jurongville Secondary School
TEAM 1
Crest Secondary School
Rose, Marry Me
Pixel Magix Regent Secondary School
Regent Pixel 1
CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent School
3BArtist
Hougang Secondary School
HSPM
RoboMech Challenge Presbyterian High School
Agape Mechanics
Spectra Secondary School
SpecRobo1
Yuhua Secondary School
YH3

Again, we thank you for your school's support and look forward to your students' participation next year!