SCHEDULE OF CEREMONIES

Graduands who do not register their attendance online by 23 Apr 2022, 11.59pm will be deemed as not attending and will not be admitted. 
‘Live’ webcast links will only be available during the ceremonies.

Session School Date Venue Reporting Time Courses to be presented Webcast
(link will be available during the ceremonies)
1 School of Business & Services
(AM)
10 May
(Tue)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
9.00 am
  • Higher Nitec in Accounting
  • Higher Nitec in Financial Services
  • Higher Nitec in Maritime Business 
Watch Live
2 School of Business & Services
(PM)
10 May
(Tue)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
2.00 pm
  • Higher Nitec in Early Childhood Education
  • Higher Nitec in Human Resource & Administration
  • Higher Nitec in Sport Management
Watch Live
3 School of Business & Services
(PM)
10 May
(Tue)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
5.30 pm
  • Higher Nitec in Event Management
  • Higher Nitec in Passenger Services
  • Higher Nitec in Retail & Online Business
Watch Live
4

School of Design & Media

(AM)

11 May
(Wed)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
9.00 am
  • Higher Nitec in Architectural Technology
  • Higher Nitec in Motion Graphics
  • Higher Nitec in  Visual Effects
  • Higher Nitec in Visual Merchandising
  • Higher Nitec in Filmmaking (Cinematography)
  • Higher Nitec in Interactive Design
  • Higher Nitec in Performance Production
Watch Live
5

School of Electronics & Info-comm Technology

(PM)

11 May
(Wed)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
3.00 pm
  • Higher Nitec in Broadcast & Media Technology
  • Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering    
  • Higher Nitec in IT Applications Development
  • Higher Nitec in Games Art & Design
  • Higher Nitec in Games Programming & Development
  • Higher Nitec in IT Systems & Networks
Watch Live
6

School of Engineering

(AM)

12 May
(Thu)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
9.00 am
  • Higher Nitec in Precision Engineering
  • Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering
  • Higher Nitec in Engineering with Business
  • TED in Machine Technology
Watch Live
7

School of Engineering

(PM)

12 May
(Thu)
Auditorium
Blk A Level 4
2.30 pm
  • Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering
  • Higher Nitec in Robotics & Smart Systems
  • Higher Nitec in Civil & Structural Engineering Design
  • Higher Nitec in Integrated Mechanical & Electrical Design
  • Higher Nitec in Marine & Offshore Technology
  • Higher Nitec in Marine Engineering
  • Higher Nitec in Offshore & Marine Engineering Design
  • WSDip in Marine & Offshore Engineering
Watch Live