STUDENTS

Esther Chua

Graduated in 2016

Florist, Roselodge Florist & Training Centre

 

Blossom

Aow Jia Rong

Graduated in 2011

Founder, Ezsofe (a software company)

 

Programming Success

Suresh Rajasekaram

Graduated in 2008

Registered Nurse, NUH

 

A Lifeline

Tang Yu Alexander

Higher Nitec in Biotechnology

ITE College East

Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal 2020

 

Rising Above Grief

Teo Wei Li Willie

Nitec in Technology - Automotive Technology (Light Vehicles)

ITE College West

e2i Gold Medal 2020

 

Smooth Sailing with New Skills

‘Aqilah Insyirah Bte Abdul R

Nitec in Mechanical Technology  

ITE College East

Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal 2020

 

Second Chance Made Good

Alex Oh Jia Shun

Higher Nitec in Games Programming & Development

ITE College Central

The Ngee Ann Kongsi Gold Medal 2020

 

No Pause Button to Game Excellence

Nabillah Bee Bte Basheer Ahmad

Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering
ITE College Central

IES Engineering Award 2020

 

All-rounder Role Model

Muhammad Zaliq B Husri

Nitec in Electrical Technology (Lighting & Sound)

ITE College West

Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal 2020

 

Becoming a Better Self

Kawal Pal Singh

Graduated in 2001

 

Late Bloomer Made Partner of Law Firm

 

Nicholas Chan

Graduated in 2015

 

First ITE Grad in Med School

Andrea Lim & Alina Har

Graduated in 2013

 

Finding Love and A Passion for Food

STAFF

Alvin Low

Lecturer, Facility Management & Engineering

ITE College West

President's Award for Teachers 2020 - Finalist

Oh Chee Kiat

Senior Lecturer-Mentor, Cyber and Network Security

ITE College East

President's Award for Teachers 2020 Winner

Buddhima Dinushini Williams

Senior Lecturer/Landscape Services

ITE College East

ITE Teacher Award 2020 Winner

 

 

Sim Renfeng, Russell

Lecturer / Airport Services & Human Resource

ITE College East

ITE Teacher Award 2020 Winner

Sitti Fatimah binte Mohamed Sa'ad

Lecturer / Info-comm Technology

ITE College East

ITE Teacher Award 2020 Winner

Tan Peng Yaw

Senior Lecturer-Mentor / Mechanical Engineering

ITE College Central

ITE Teacher Award 2020 Winner

Muhammad Zairi Ismail

Lecturer / Architectural Technology

ITE College Central

ITE CET Trainer Award 2020 (Inaugural)

Wong Boon Cheng

Senior Lecturer / Electrical Engineering

ITE College West

ITE Teacher Award 2020 Winner

Mae Tang

Course Manager/Nursing

ITE College East

President’s Award for Teachers 2019 Finalist

Asrina Abdul Samad

Master Mentor/Program Development Centre

ITE Headquarters

President's Award for Teachers 2017 Recipient

Tay Wei Sern

Deputy Director/Health Sciences

ITE College East

President's Award for Nurses 2019